top of page

PRIVACY POLICY.

frogliterary.agency are committed to protecting your privacy, and your data will only be used lawfully and in line with the EU General Data Protection Regulations 2018 (GDPR), Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

By visiting this website, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

 

1. What information do we collect?

We may collect the following information: name, email address, website and personal message if you disclose this information by submitting your details in a website contact form. If you contact us via email we may collect additional information about you, such as phone number, attachments and any other information you may choose to provide.

 

2. How we use the information 

We will not disclose your information to any third parties for marketing purposes. Our internal procedures cover the secure storage, access and disclosure of your information under law in England and Wales, only if you choose to proceed with using frogliterary.agency as a service provider.

We gather the information in order to provide you with our service, to operate the website and understand and analyse how you use our website. 

 

3. Your consent

By visiting this website, or by submitting your information to frogliterary.agency via the website or via another channel such as LinkedIn, Twitter, Instagram or email, you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy. If there are any changes to our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page by amending the privacy policy in accordance with the changes. 

You can request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

 

4. Cookies, advertising partner policies and third party policies

frogliterary.agency uses cookies to collect statistical data on website performance, visits and onsite actions. The data that is collected is anonymous and does not identify you individually.  

If you want to stop your computer from accepting cookies from frogliterary.agency, please refer to your internet browser’s instructions and follow their guidance on how to disable cookies. 

frogliterary.agency uses Google Analytics to collect information about how visitors use our website.

 

5. GDPR

We would like to make you aware of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access - you have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification - you have the right to request that frogliterary.agency correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete information you believe to be incomplete.

The right to erasure - you have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing - you have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing - you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability - you have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us by emailing hello@frogliterary.agency

6. Security

We will do our best to protect your information as outlined above, but we cannot ensure the security of your data transmitted to our Website. Any information you submit is sent at your own risk. We maintain the highest standards of security once we receive your information or once your information is collected, however the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure.

bottom of page